Georgia The State's Money Transmitter laws do not explicitly include "virtual currencies," but does include the concept of "monetary value" as a medium of exchange. The bill defines virtual currency as "any type of digital unit that is used as a medium of exchange or a form of digitally stored value or that is incorporated into payment system technology." 1351, 242nd Leg. (Mo. Sess. Ann. (Wyo. 74, 65th Leg., Gen. Sess. (Va. 2019). (Va. 2019). Section 224 of the Delaware Corporate Code states, "Any records administered by or on behalf of the corporation in the regular course of its business, including its stock ledger, books of account, and minute books, may be kept on, or by means of, or be in the form of, any information storage device, method, or 1 or more electronic networks or databases (including 1 or more distributed electronic networks or databases) " (emphasis added).
Mehlville School District R 9 Director, Pbso Salary Database, Articles G